Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 EDWARDS, James MARSF 
2 CRAZE, Jamie TRURFC 
3 SUDDARDS, George SHAKS 
4 REN, Ethan RUSSS 
5 HOWES, Nicholas TRURFC 
6 FOTHERBY, James 10  UCL 
7 HOLDSWORTH, Bertie 11  TRURFC 
8 HALLIWELL, Barnaby 12  SHAKS 
9 WILSON, Benjy 13  SHAKS 
10 HAMILTON, Zachary 15  SHAKS 
11 ROONEY, Samuel 16  ESCRA 
12 BOOTE, Alexander 19  TRURFC 
13 DOWSE, Kieran 20  MXF 
14 POCKNELL, Joe 21  SHAKS 
15 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 22  SALLO 
16 WOODLAND, THOMAS 24  SHAKS 
17 HATELEY, Lucas 26  SHAKS 
18 TULLY, Jacob 27  MARSF 
19 PARR, harry 29  SHAKS 
20 LE MAITRE, Alexander 30  GUERFA 
21 PULJIC, Asim Junior 32  CAMD 
22 MCLELLAN, Sam 33  SALLO 
23 VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel 34  CAMD 
24 THORNLEY, Drew 35  MARSF 
25 BOORNE, Samuel 36  TRURFC 
26 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 38  SALLO 
27 DOBEL-OBER, Marius 39  3B 
28 JOLLEY, William 40  SHAKS 
29 PAFFETT, Harry 41  CAMD 
30 FREEMAN, sam 42  SALLO 
31 HAYNES, Luke 44  TRURFC 
32 WATT, Archie 45  SHAKS 
33 CARTER, Toby 46  SALLO 
34 FIRTH, William 50  GUERFA 
35 MCDOUGALL, Alex 52  MXF 
36 BENNETT, Tolland 53  MARLFC 
37 MARTIN, James 54  MXF 
38 GUY, Bryn 55  LEICFC 
39 ROBERTSON, Ewan   SALLO 
40 TROMAN, Jack   MARSF 
41 GARBUTT, Louis   CAMD 
42 FLORENCE, Ru   RUSSS 
43 THAKRAR, Rohan   SHAKS 
44 MALKIN, McKenzie (Flower)   MARSF 
45 KHOVANOV, Artem   SHAKS 
46 VARLEY, Aledxander   GUERFA 
47 EDWARDES, Oliver   SHAKS 
48 LE MAITRE, James   GUERFA 
49 EDWARDS, Thomas   MARSF 
50 ACHKAR, Lucas   ESCRA 
51 DUNN, Gabriel   TRURFC 
52 STAMPER-WATLING, Jack   BATHSC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
EDWARDS, James
MARSF
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
WOODLAND, THOMAS
SHAKS
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
PARR, harry
SHAKS
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
HAYNES, Luke
TRURFC
4 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
CARTER, Toby
SALLO
5 D3 D2 D2 D0 D4 V5 1 0.17 16 26 -10
ACHKAR, Lucas
ESCRA
6 D1 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
LE MAITRE, James
GUERFA
7 D2 D0 D1 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
WATT, Archie
SHAKS
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 D0 D1 2 0.33 17 25 -8
CRAZE, Jamie
TRURFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
FIRTH, William
GUERFA
3 D4 D0 D4 V5 D3 D0 1 0.17 16 28 -12
EDWARDES, Oliver
SHAKS
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 15 28 -13
EDWARDS, Thomas
MARSF
5 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 27 -6
HATELEY, Lucas
SHAKS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 15 +11

Poule #3
On piste 4  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
VARLEY, Aledxander
GUERFA
1 D1 D1 D2 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
FREEMAN, sam
SALLO
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 23 -3
DUNN, Gabriel
TRURFC
3 V5 D3 D4 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 16 26 -10
MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 D0 3 0.50 15 23 -8
SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 11 +17
TULLY, Jacob
MARSF
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.50 24 18 +6
POCKNELL, Joe
SHAKS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21

Poule #4
On piste 6  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
LE MAITRE, Alexander
GUERFA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
BENNETT, Tolland
MARLFC
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.33 20 25 -5
KHOVANOV, Artem
SHAKS
3 D0 D1 V5 V5 D4 D0 2 0.33 15 24 -9
PAFFETT, Harry
CAMD
4 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 D4 1 0.17 19 29 -10
STAMPER-WATLING, Jack
BATHSC
5 D2 V5 D1 D4 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 27 -14
REN, Ethan
RUSSS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 15 +13
BOOTE, Alexander
TRURFC
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15

Poule #5
On piste 9  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
GUY, Bryn
LEICFC
2 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 17 -1
MALKIN, McKenzie (Flower)
MARSF
3 D3 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
JOLLEY, William
SHAKS
4 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 18 18 0
DOWSE, Kieran
MXF
5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
PULJIC, Asim Junior
CAMD
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4

Poule #6
On piste 8  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 16 +2
FOTHERBY, James
UCL
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
DOBEL-OBER, Marius
3B
3 D2 D2 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 16 22 -6
THAKRAR, Rohan
SHAKS
4 D2 D0 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
MARTIN, James
MXF
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
ROONEY, Samuel
ESCRA
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 16 +4

Poule #7
On piste 11  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TROMAN, Jack
MARSF
1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel
CAMD
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D4 2 0.40 17 19 -2
HAMILTON, Zachary
SHAKS
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 20 16 +4
LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 15 +2
FLORENCE, Ru
RUSSS
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 3 0.60 19 16 +3
HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #8
On piste 13  at 10:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WILSON, Benjy
SHAKS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
HALLIWELL, Barnaby
SHAKS
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
BOORNE, Samuel
TRURFC
3 D4 D1 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 21 -6
ROBERTSON, Ewan
SALLO
4 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
GARBUTT, Louis
CAMD
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 18 +1
THORNLEY, Drew
MARSF
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 14 +9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 POCKNELL, Joe 21  SHAKS  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 HOLDSWORTH, Bertie 11  TRURFC  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 HOWES, Nicholas TRURFC  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 WILSON, Benjy 13  SHAKS  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
5 SUDDARDS, George SHAKS  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
6 CRAZE, Jamie TRURFC  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
7 BOOTE, Alexander 19  TRURFC  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
8 EDWARDS, James MARSF  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
9 REN, Ethan RUSSS  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
10 HATELEY, Lucas 26  SHAKS  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
11 PARR, harry 29  SHAKS  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
12 LE MAITRE, Alexander 30  GUERFA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
13 FOTHERBY, James 10  UCL  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
14 HALLIWELL, Barnaby 12  SHAKS  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
15 MARTIN, James 54  MXF  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
16 ALVARES-PERES, Mark 22  SALLO  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
17 HAYNES, Luke 44  TRURFC  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
18 THORNLEY, Drew 35  MARSF  0.60  23  14  +9  Advanced
19 PULJIC, Asim Junior 32  CAMD  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
20 DOWSE, Kieran 20  MXF  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
21 ROONEY, Samuel 16  ESCRA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
22 FLORENCE, Ru   RUSSS  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
23 MCLELLAN, Sam 33  SALLO  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
24 LLEWELLYN, Ethan 38  SALLO  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
25 TULLY, Jacob 27  MARSF  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
26 WOODLAND, THOMAS 24  SHAKS  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
27 ACHKAR, Lucas   ESCRA  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
28 FREEMAN, sam 42  SALLO  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
29 MCDOUGALL, Alex 52  MXF  0.50  15  23  -8  Advanced
30 HAMILTON, Zachary 15  SHAKS  0.40  20  16  +4  Advanced
31 GARBUTT, Louis   CAMD  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
32 JOLLEY, William 40  SHAKS  0.40  18  18  Advanced
33 GUY, Bryn 55  LEICFC  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
34 VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel 34  CAMD  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
35 BENNETT, Tolland 53  MARLFC  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
36 EDWARDS, Thomas   MARSF  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
37 WATT, Archie 45  SHAKS  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
38 KHOVANOV, Artem   SHAKS  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
39 EDWARDES, Oliver   SHAKS  0.33  15  28  -13  Advanced
40 DOBEL-OBER, Marius 39  3B  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
41 BOORNE, Samuel 36  TRURFC  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
42 PAFFETT, Harry 41  CAMD  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
43T DUNN, Gabriel   TRURFC  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
43T CARTER, Toby 46  SALLO  0.17  16  26  -10  Advanced
45 FIRTH, William 50  GUERFA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
46 STAMPER-WATLING, Jack   BATHSC  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
47T THAKRAR, Rohan   SHAKS  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
47T MALKIN, McKenzie (Flower)   MARSF  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
49 LE MAITRE, James   GUERFA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
50 VARLEY, Aledxander   GUERFA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
51 ROBERTSON, Ewan   SALLO  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
52 TROMAN, Jack   MARSF  0.00  25  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) POCKNELL, Joe
SHAKS
 
  (1) POCKNELL, Joe
SHAKS
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) POCKNELL, Joe
SHAKS
 
(33) GUY, Bryn
LEICFC
 
  15 - 11 
  (32) JOLLEY, William
SHAKS
 
 
(32) JOLLEY, William
SHAKS
 
15 - 12   
    (1) POCKNELL, Joe
SHAKS
 
(17) HAYNES, Luke
TRURFC
 
  15 - 12 
  (17) HAYNES, Luke
TRURFC
 
   
(47T) THAKRAR, Rohan
SHAKS
 
15 - 6     
    (16) ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
 
 
(49) LE MAITRE, James
GUERFA
 
  15 - 12   
  (16) ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
 
 
(16) ALVARES-PERES, Mark
SALLO
 
15 - 6   
    (9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
(9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
  15 - 8 
  (9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
   
(41) BOORNE, Samuel
TRURFC
 
  15 - 11     
  (24) LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO
 
     
(24) LLEWELLYN, Ethan
SALLO
 
15 - 8       
    (9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
 
(25) TULLY, Jacob
MARSF
 
  15 - 11   
  (25) TULLY, Jacob
MARSF
 
   
(40) DOBEL-OBER, Marius
3B
 
15 - 7     
    (8) EDWARDS, James
MARSF
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) EDWARDS, James
MARSF
 
 
(8) EDWARDS, James
MARSF
 
   
    (9) REN, Ethan
RUSSS
 
(5) SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
 
   
(37) WATT, Archie
SHAKS
 
  15 - 12     
  (37) WATT, Archie
SHAKS
 
     
(28) FREEMAN, sam
SALLO
 
15 - 5       
    (5) SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
 
   
(21) ROONEY, Samuel
ESCRA
 
  15 - 2     
  (21) ROONEY, Samuel
ESCRA
 
       
(43T) CARTER, Toby
SALLO
 
15 - 10         
    (12) LE MAITRE, Alexander
GUERFA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) LE MAITRE, Alexander
GUERFA
 
     
(12) LE MAITRE, Alexander
GUERFA
 
       
    (5) SUDDARDS, George
SHAKS
 
 
(13) FOTHERBY, James
UCL
 
  15 - 6   
  (13) FOTHERBY, James
UCL
 
   
(52) TROMAN, Jack
MARSF
 
15 - 2     
    (13) FOTHERBY, James
UCL
 
   
(45) FIRTH, William
GUERFA
 
  15 - 5     
  (20) DOWSE, Kieran
MXF
 
     
(20) DOWSE, Kieran
MXF
 
15 - 8       
    (4) WILSON, Benjy
SHAKS
 
 
(29) MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF
 
  15 - 9   
  (29) MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF
 
   
(36) EDWARDS, Thomas
MARSF
 
15 - 11     
    (4) WILSON, Benjy
SHAKS
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) WILSON, Benjy
SHAKS
 
 
(4) WILSON, Benjy
SHAKS
 
   
    (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
(3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
   
(35) BENNETT, Tolland
MARLFC
 
  15 - 2     
  (30) HAMILTON, Zachary
SHAKS
 
     
(30) HAMILTON, Zachary
SHAKS
 
15 - 5       
    (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
   
(19) PULJIC, Asim Junior
CAMD
 
  15 - 12     
  (19) PULJIC, Asim Junior
CAMD
 
       
(46) STAMPER-WATLING, Jack
BATHSC
 
15 - 2         
    (14) HALLIWELL, Barnaby
SHAKS
 
     
(51) ROBERTSON, Ewan
SALLO
 
  15 - 3       
  (14) HALLIWELL, Barnaby
SHAKS
 
     
(14) HALLIWELL, Barnaby
SHAKS
 
15 - 3       
    (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
   
(11) PARR, harry
SHAKS
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) PARR, harry
SHAKS
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (43T) DUNN, Gabriel
TRURFC
 
       
(43T) DUNN, Gabriel
TRURFC
 
  15 - 12         
  (43T) DUNN, Gabriel
TRURFC
 
         
(22) FLORENCE, Ru
RUSSS
 
15 - 9           
    (6) CRAZE, Jamie
TRURFC
 
     
(27) ACHKAR, Lucas
ESCRA
 
  15 - 6       
  (27) ACHKAR, Lucas
ESCRA
 
       
(38) KHOVANOV, Artem
SHAKS
 
15 - 10         
    (6) CRAZE, Jamie
TRURFC
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 0       
  (6) CRAZE, Jamie
TRURFC
 
     
(6) CRAZE, Jamie
TRURFC
 
       
    (3) HOWES, Nicholas
TRURFC
 
 
(7) BOOTE, Alexander
TRURFC
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) BOOTE, Alexander
TRURFC
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (26) WOODLAND, THOMAS
SHAKS
 
   
(39) EDWARDES, Oliver
SHAKS
 
  15 - 10     
  (26) WOODLAND, THOMAS
SHAKS
 
     
(26) WOODLAND, THOMAS
SHAKS
 
15 - 5       
    (10) HATELEY, Lucas
SHAKS
 
   
(23) MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO
 
  15 - 10     
  (23) MCLELLAN, Sam
SALLO
 
       
(42) PAFFETT, Harry
CAMD
 
15 - 7         
    (10) HATELEY, Lucas
SHAKS
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (10) HATELEY, Lucas
SHAKS
 
     
(10) HATELEY, Lucas
SHAKS
 
       
    (2) HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
 
 
(15) MARTIN, James
MXF
 
  15 - 9   
  (15) MARTIN, James
MXF
 
   
(50) VARLEY, Aledxander
GUERFA
 
15 - 6     
    (18) THORNLEY, Drew
MARSF
 
   
(47T) MALKIN, McKenzie (Flower)
MARSF
 
  15 - 6     
  (18) THORNLEY, Drew
MARSF
 
     
(18) THORNLEY, Drew
MARSF
 
15 - 3       
    (2) HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
 
 
(31) GARBUTT, Louis
CAMD
 
  15 - 9   
  (34) VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel
CAMD
 
   
(34) VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel
CAMD
 
15 - 12     
    (2) HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
 
 
(2) HOLDSWORTH, Bertie
TRURFC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:07
Place Name Club(s)
1 HOWES, Nicholas TRURFC 
2 REN, Ethan RUSSS 
3T SUDDARDS, George SHAKS 
3T HOLDSWORTH, Bertie TRURFC 
5 POCKNELL, Joe SHAKS 
6 WILSON, Benjy SHAKS 
7 CRAZE, Jamie TRURFC 
8 HATELEY, Lucas SHAKS 
9 EDWARDS, James MARSF 
10 LE MAITRE, Alexander GUERFA 
11 FOTHERBY, James UCL 
12 HALLIWELL, Barnaby SHAKS 
13 ALVARES-PERES, Mark SALLO 
14 THORNLEY, Drew MARSF 
15 WOODLAND, THOMAS SHAKS 
16 DUNN, Gabriel TRURFC 
17 BOOTE, Alexander TRURFC 
18 PARR, harry SHAKS 
19 MARTIN, James MXF 
20 HAYNES, Luke TRURFC 
21 PULJIC, Asim Junior CAMD 
22 DOWSE, Kieran MXF 
23 ROONEY, Samuel ESCRA 
24 MCLELLAN, Sam SALLO 
25 LLEWELLYN, Ethan SALLO 
26 TULLY, Jacob MARSF 
27 ACHKAR, Lucas ESCRA 
28 MCDOUGALL, Alex MXF 
29 HAMILTON, Zachary SHAKS 
30 JOLLEY, William SHAKS 
31 VAN HOFFELEN, Gabriel CAMD 
32 WATT, Archie SHAKS 
33 FLORENCE, Ru RUSSS 
34 FREEMAN, sam SALLO 
35 GARBUTT, Louis CAMD 
36 GUY, Bryn LEICFC 
37 BENNETT, Tolland MARLFC 
38 EDWARDS, Thomas MARSF 
39 KHOVANOV, Artem SHAKS 
40 EDWARDES, Oliver SHAKS 
41 DOBEL-OBER, Marius 3B 
42 BOORNE, Samuel TRURFC 
43 PAFFETT, Harry CAMD 
44 CARTER, Toby SALLO 
45 FIRTH, William GUERFA 
46 STAMPER-WATLING, Jack BATHSC 
47T THAKRAR, Rohan SHAKS 
47T MALKIN, McKenzie (Flower) MARSF 
49 LE MAITRE, James GUERFA 
50 VARLEY, Aledxander GUERFA 
51 ROBERTSON, Ewan SALLO 
52 TROMAN, Jack MARSF