Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe SHEFB 
2 MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi SALLH 
3 BABAEVA, Seville FENCCL 
4 HOME, Amy SALLKFC 
5 FAIRMAN, Charlotte 10  CLUBEW 
6 GRANVILLE, Rhiannon 11  BATHSC 
7 CAMPBELL, Alice 12  NEWHS 
8 PATEL, Serena 13  ALDEFC 
9 BEARDMORE, Emily 14  FIGHFF 
10 HARDIE, Heloise 16  FIGHFF 
11 ELLIS, Bethany 20  WREKS 
12 STEELE, Eden 23  WFFC 
13 GRANVILLE, Bronwen 25  BATHSC 
14 BROWN, Madeleine 27  LASZ 
15 KUCHARSKA, Ela 28  ALDEFC 
16 MOND, Amanda 30  NEWHS 
17 WEEKS, Charity 33  LASZ 
18 WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan 34  NEWHS 
19 REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor 37  WREX 
20 PEAKE, Sophie 40  HEREFC 
21 DA SILVA, Fernanda 41  STB 
22 CURWEN, Becci 42  MILL 
23 DAWE, Phoebe 45  RUSSS 
24 JONES, Rachel 46  SALLKFC 
25 WATSON, Alice 48  HEREFC 
26 HALES, Rhiannon 48  FIGHFF 
27 WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney 48  SALLK 
28 SMYTH, Hannah 48  DRAGFC 
29 SILK, Georgia 48  NEWHS 
30 FIELDING, Chloe 48  WFFC 
31 SNIAROWSKA, Karolina   BATHSC 
32 DYER, Esme   BATHSC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 14:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 19 +3
NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe
SHEFB
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
SILK, Georgia
NEWHS
3 D3 D3 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
HARDIE, Heloise
FIGHFF
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 26 9 +17
FIELDING, Chloe
WFFC
5 D1 D2 D2 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
PEAKE, Sophie
HEREFC
6 D0 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 23 -6
DA SILVA, Fernanda
STB
7 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 22 -4

Poule #2
On piste 3  at 14:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BEARDMORE, Emily
FIGHFF
1 D3 D1 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan
NEWHS
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
CURWEN, Becci
MILL
3 V5 D4 D0 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH
4 V5 D0 V4 V5 V5 4 0.80 19 12 +7
SNIAROWSKA, Karolina
BATHSC
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
STEELE, Eden
WFFC
6 D4 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 14 21 -7

Poule #3
On piste 5  at 14:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
GRANVILLE, Bronwen
BATHSC
2 D3 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
PATEL, Serena
ALDEFC
3 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
SMYTH, Hannah
DRAGFC
4 D2 D3 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
WEEKS, Charity
LASZ
5 D2 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 15 23 -8
DAWE, Phoebe
RUSSS
6 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 20 -6

Poule #4
On piste 6  at 14:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DYER, Esme
BATHSC
1 D0 D2 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 15 21 -6
BROWN, Madeleine
LASZ
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 11 +15
CAMPBELL, Alice
NEWHS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
WATSON, Alice
HEREFC
4 D0 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 24 -7
WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney
SALLK
5 D1 D1 D2 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 29 -19
HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor
WREX
7 V5 D0 D2 D4 V4 D2 2 0.33 17 26 -9

Poule #5
On piste 7  at 14:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HALES, Rhiannon
FIGHFF
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 16 +2
MOND, Amanda
NEWHS
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 20 -5
JONES, Rachel
SALLKFC
3 D3 D3 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 12 21 -9
GRANVILLE, Rhiannon
BATHSC
4 V5 V5 V5 V2 V5 5 1.00 22 11 +11
KUCHARSKA, Ela
ALDEFC
5 D0 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 22 -16
FAIRMAN, Charlotte
CLUBEW
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe SHEFB  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 CAMPBELL, Alice 12  NEWHS  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3 BABAEVA, Seville FENCCL  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 GRANVILLE, Rhiannon 11  BATHSC  1.00  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 HARDIE, Heloise 16  FIGHFF  0.83  26  +17  Advanced
6 FAIRMAN, Charlotte 10  CLUBEW  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
7 WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan 34  NEWHS  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 GRANVILLE, Bronwen 25  BATHSC  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
9 SNIAROWSKA, Karolina   BATHSC  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
10 MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi SALLH  0.80  19  12  +7  Advanced
11 BROWN, Madeleine 27  LASZ  0.67  26  11  +15  Advanced
12 HOME, Amy SALLKFC  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
13 HALES, Rhiannon 48  FIGHFF  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
14 ELLIS, Bethany 20  WREKS  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 PEAKE, Sophie 40  HEREFC  0.50  17  23  -6  Advanced
16 WATSON, Alice 48  HEREFC  0.50  17  24  -7  Advanced
17 PATEL, Serena 13  ALDEFC  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
18 MOND, Amanda 30  NEWHS  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
19 DAWE, Phoebe 45  RUSSS  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
20 DA SILVA, Fernanda 41  STB  0.33  18  22  -4  Advanced
21 SILK, Georgia 48  NEWHS  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
22 DYER, Esme   BATHSC  0.33  15  21  -6  Advanced
23 REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor 37  WREX  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
24T SMYTH, Hannah 48  DRAGFC  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
24T STEELE, Eden 23  WFFC  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
26 WEEKS, Charity 33  LASZ  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
27 JONES, Rachel 46  SALLKFC  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
28 CURWEN, Becci 42  MILL  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
29 BEARDMORE, Emily 14  FIGHFF  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
30 KUCHARSKA, Ela 28  ALDEFC  0.00  22  -16  Advanced
31 WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney 48  SALLK  0.00  10  29  -19  Advanced
32 FIELDING, Chloe 48  WFFC  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe
SHEFB
 
  (1) NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe
SHEFB
 
(32) FIELDING, Chloe
WFFC
 
15 - 7 
    (1) NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe
SHEFB
 
(17) PATEL, Serena
ALDEFC
 
  15 - 7 
  (17) PATEL, Serena
ALDEFC
 
 
(16) WATSON, Alice
HEREFC
 
15 - 8   
    (1) NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe
SHEFB
 
(9) SNIAROWSKA, Karolina
BATHSC
 
  15 - 11 
  (9) SNIAROWSKA, Karolina
BATHSC
 
   
(24T) SMYTH, Hannah
DRAGFC
 
15 - 4     
    (9) SNIAROWSKA, Karolina
BATHSC
 
 
(24T) STEELE, Eden
WFFC
 
  15 - 10   
  (8) GRANVILLE, Bronwen
BATHSC
 
 
(8) GRANVILLE, Bronwen
BATHSC
 
15 - 9   
    (12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
(5) HARDIE, Heloise
FIGHFF
 
  15 - 6 
  (5) HARDIE, Heloise
FIGHFF
 
   
(28) CURWEN, Becci
MILL
 
15 - 7     
    (12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
   
(21) SILK, Georgia
NEWHS
 
  15 - 11     
  (12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
     
(12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
13 - 12       
    (12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
 
(13) HALES, Rhiannon
FIGHFF
 
  15 - 4   
  (13) HALES, Rhiannon
FIGHFF
 
   
(20) DA SILVA, Fernanda
STB
 
15 - 8     
    (13) HALES, Rhiannon
FIGHFF
 
 
(29) BEARDMORE, Emily
FIGHFF
 
  15 - 14   
  (4) GRANVILLE, Rhiannon
BATHSC
 
 
(4) GRANVILLE, Rhiannon
BATHSC
 
15 - 8   
    (12) HOME, Amy
SALLKFC
 
(3) BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
 
  15 - 4 
  (3) BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
 
   
(30) KUCHARSKA, Ela
ALDEFC
 
15 - 6     
    (3) BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
 
   
(19) DAWE, Phoebe
RUSSS
 
  15 - 12     
  (14) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS
 
     
(14) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS
 
15 - 9       
    (3) BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
 
   
(11) BROWN, Madeleine
LASZ
 
  15 - 9     
  (11) BROWN, Madeleine
LASZ
 
       
(22) DYER, Esme
BATHSC
 
15 - 4         
    (6) FAIRMAN, Charlotte
CLUBEW
 
     
(27) JONES, Rachel
SALLKFC
 
  15 - 5       
  (6) FAIRMAN, Charlotte
CLUBEW
 
     
(6) FAIRMAN, Charlotte
CLUBEW
 
15 - 7       
    (3) BABAEVA, Seville
FENCCL
 
 
(7) WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan
NEWHS
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan
NEWHS
 
   
(26) WEEKS, Charity
LASZ
 
15 - 10     
    (10) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH
 
   
(23) REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor
WREX
 
  15 - 11     
  (10) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH
 
     
(10) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH
 
15 - 4       
    (10) MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi
SALLH
 
 
(15) PEAKE, Sophie
HEREFC
 
  15 - 12   
  (15) PEAKE, Sophie
HEREFC
 
   
(18) MOND, Amanda
NEWHS
 
15 - 14     
    (2) CAMPBELL, Alice
NEWHS
 
 
(31) WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney
SALLK
 
  15 - 4   
  (2) CAMPBELL, Alice
NEWHS
 
 
(2) CAMPBELL, Alice
NEWHS
 
15 - 3   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 18:27
Place Name Club(s)
1 HOME, Amy SALLKFC 
2 BABAEVA, Seville FENCCL 
3T MCLAUGHLIN, Mhairi SALLH 
3T NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe SHEFB 
5 CAMPBELL, Alice NEWHS 
6 FAIRMAN, Charlotte CLUBEW 
7 SNIAROWSKA, Karolina BATHSC 
8 HALES, Rhiannon FIGHFF 
9 GRANVILLE, Rhiannon BATHSC 
10 HARDIE, Heloise FIGHFF 
11 WILLIAMS-STEWART, Teagan NEWHS 
12 GRANVILLE, Bronwen BATHSC 
13 BROWN, Madeleine LASZ 
14 ELLIS, Bethany WREKS 
15 PEAKE, Sophie HEREFC 
16 PATEL, Serena ALDEFC 
17 WATSON, Alice HEREFC 
18 MOND, Amanda NEWHS 
19 DAWE, Phoebe RUSSS 
20 DA SILVA, Fernanda STB 
21 SILK, Georgia NEWHS 
22 DYER, Esme BATHSC 
23 REGNART-BUTLER, Eleanor WREX 
24T SMYTH, Hannah DRAGFC 
24T STEELE, Eden WFFC 
26 WEEKS, Charity LASZ 
27 JONES, Rachel SALLKFC 
28 CURWEN, Becci MILL 
29 BEARDMORE, Emily FIGHFF 
30 KUCHARSKA, Ela ALDEFC 
31 WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney SALLK 
32 FIELDING, Chloe WFFC