Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 REID, Graham ESP 
2 KIY, Jeffrey LANS 
3 MCKAY, Mike SHEB 
4 TROIANO, John LANS 
5 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry LANS 
6 ABIDOGUN, Kola  
7 WATKISS, Lindsay NCAV 
8 COURTNEY, Andrew BATHS 
9 WILLIAMS, Tony BATHS 
10 ABRAHAMS, Paul 11  LANS 
11 CHANG, Dominic 12  BATHS 
12 SAGE, Richard 13  LANS 
13 THOMPSON, Peter 14  CAMB 
14 BAILLACHE, Paul 15  CITY 
15 KING, Corsini 16  SHORH 
16 BEX, Michael 17  SP 
17 WESTLEY, Philip 18  NTAM 
18 FORSTER, Richard 19  DURH 
19 DAWKINS, Jonathan 20  BRIS 
20 JONES, Kenny 21   
21 BROWNE, Alan 22  SKIP 
22 HEDGES, Simon 24   
23 WINTER, Paul 25  SP 
24 SAVAGE, Alastair 26  SK 
25 DE N'YEURT, Ira 27  BRIS 
26 QUESTIER, Michael 28  CRAW 
27 ROBERTSON, Mark 29  WREX 
28 ELLISON, Alexander 32  TENT 
29 EVANS, Jd 33  SANDB 
30 GRIFFIN, Adrian 34  OXF 
31 MULLOY, Sean 35  DURH 
32 RHODES, Giles 36  STA 
33 TAYLOR, Kevin 37   
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 08:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 19 +9
BROWNE, Alan
SKIP
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
MULLOY, Sean
DURH
3 D0 D0 V5 D3 D1 D3 1 0.17 12 28 -16
REID, Graham
ESP
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V4 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
JONES, Kenny 5 D2 D4 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 20 28 -8
CHANG, Dominic
BATHS
6 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
7 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 23 +1

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 08:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
1 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
EVANS, Jd
SANDB
2 D4 D2 D4 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 21 26 -5
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 3 0.50 18 23 -5
THOMPSON, Peter
CAMB
4 D1 V5 D4 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 29 -13
RHODES, Giles
STA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.50 20 21 -1
WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13
HEDGES, Simon 7 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 17 19 -2

Poule #3
On piste 3  at 08:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FORSTER, Richard
DURH
1 D2 D1 D4 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 12 30 -18
SAGE, Richard
LANS
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 14 +12
TAYLOR, Kevin 3 V5 D2 D0 D1 D0 D2 1 0.17 10 26 -16
WINTER, Paul
SP
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.50 17 20 -3
ELLISON, Alexander
TENT
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 10 +19
COURTNEY, Andrew
BATHS
7 V5 D0 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.33 15 26 -11

Poule #4
On piste 4  at 08:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
1 D0 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 15 0
TROIANO, John
LANS
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 23 7 +16
WATKISS, Lindsay
NCAV
3 V5 D1 V4 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
4 D0 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
ROBERTSON, Mark
WREX
5 D0 D0 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
SAVAGE, Alastair
SK
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 21 -2

Poule #5
On piste 5  at 08:40
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ABIDOGUN, Kola 1 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
KING, Corsini
SHORH
2 D1 D2 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
BEX, Michael
SP
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS
4 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
QUESTIER, Michael
CRAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRIS
6 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2

Final Results
Event finished at 10:52
Place Name Club(s)
1 MCKAY, Mike SHEB 
2 QUESTIER, Michael CRAW 
3 ELLISON, Alexander TENT 
4 KIY, Jeffrey LANS 
5 WILLIAMS, Tony BATHS 
6 TROIANO, John LANS 
7 WATKISS, Lindsay NCAV 
8 SAGE, Richard LANS 
9 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS 
10 CHANG, Dominic BATHS 
11 REID, Graham ESP 
12 GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF 
13 ABIDOGUN, Kola  
14 SAVAGE, Alastair SK 
15 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry LANS 
16 BROWNE, Alan SKIP 
17 RHODES, Giles STA 
18 HEDGES, Simon  
19 WINTER, Paul SP 
20 DAWKINS, Jonathan BRIS 
21 BAILLACHE, Paul CITY 
22 DE N'YEURT, Ira BRIS 
23 BEX, Michael SP 
24 COURTNEY, Andrew BATHS 
25 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM 
26 ROBERTSON, Mark WREX 
27 EVANS, Jd SANDB 
28 JONES, Kenny  
29 THOMPSON, Peter CAMB 
30 MULLOY, Sean DURH 
31 TAYLOR, Kevin  
32 KING, Corsini SHORH 
33 FORSTER, Richard DURH