Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 MCKAY, Mike SHEB 
2 QUESTIER, Michael CRAW 
3 KIY, Jeffrey LANS 
4 WILLIAMS, Tony BATHS 
5 TROIANO, John LANS 
6 WATKISS, Lindsay NCAV 
7 SAGE, Richard LANS 
8 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS 
9 GRIFFIN, Adrian 12  OXF 
10 ABIDOGUN, Kola 13   
11 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 15  LANS 
12 RHODES, Giles 17  STA 
13 WINTER, Paul 19  SP 
14 DAWKINS, Jonathan 20  BRIS 
15 BAILLACHE, Paul 21  CITY 
16 DE N'YEURT, Ira 22  BRIS 
17 BEX, Michael 23  SP 
18 WESTLEY, Philip 25  NTAM 
19 ROBERTSON, Mark 26  WREX 
20 JONES, Kenny 28   
21 THOMPSON, Peter 29  CAMB 
22 MULLOY, Sean 30  DURH 
23 TAYLOR, Kevin 31   
24 KING, Corsini 32  SHORH 
25 FORSTER, Richard 33  DURH 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
 
  (1) MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
 
(17) BEX, Michael
SP
 
  10 - 1 
  (16) DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRIS
 
 
(16) DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRIS
 
10 - 7   
    (1) MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
 
(9) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
  10 - 2 
  (9) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
   
(24) KING, Corsini
SHORH
 
10 - 2     
    (8) ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
 
 
(25) FORSTER, Richard
DURH
 
  10 - 6   
  (8) ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
 
 
(8) ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
 
10 - 1   
    (1) MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
 
(5) TROIANO, John
LANS
 
  10 - 8 
  (5) TROIANO, John
LANS
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TROIANO, John
LANS
 
   
(21) THOMPSON, Peter
CAMB
 
  10 - 7     
  (21) THOMPSON, Peter
CAMB
 
     
(12) RHODES, Giles
STA
 
10 - 5       
    (5) TROIANO, John
LANS
 
 
(13) WINTER, Paul
SP
 
  10 - 6   
  (20) JONES, Kenny
 
   
(20) JONES, Kenny
 
10 - 6     
    (4) WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS
 
 
(4) WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS
 
   
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
(3) KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
 
  10 - 8 
  (3) KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
 
   
(19) ROBERTSON, Mark
WREX
 
  10 - 3     
  (14) DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS
 
     
(14) DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS
 
10 - 4       
    (3) KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
 
   
(11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS
 
  10 - 7     
  (11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS
 
       
(22) MULLOY, Sean
DURH
 
10 - 2         
    (11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 6       
  (6) WATKISS, Lindsay
NCAV
 
     
(6) WATKISS, Lindsay
NCAV
 
       
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
 
(7) SAGE, Richard
LANS
 
  10 - 1   
  (7) SAGE, Richard
LANS
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
   
(23) TAYLOR, Kevin
 
  10 - 7     
  (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
     
(10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
10 - 0       
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola
 
 
(15) BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
 
  10 - 7   
  (15) BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
 
   
(18) WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
 
10 - 4     
    (2) QUESTIER, Michael
CRAW
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) QUESTIER, Michael
CRAW
 
 
(2) QUESTIER, Michael
CRAW
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:25
Place Name Club(s)
1 ABIDOGUN, Kola  
2 MCKAY, Mike SHEB 
3T TROIANO, John LANS 
3T KIY, Jeffrey LANS 
5 QUESTIER, Michael CRAW 
6 WILLIAMS, Tony BATHS 
7 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS 
8 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry LANS 
9 WATKISS, Lindsay NCAV 
10 SAGE, Richard LANS 
11 GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF 
12 DAWKINS, Jonathan BRIS 
13 BAILLACHE, Paul CITY 
14 DE N'YEURT, Ira BRIS 
15 JONES, Kenny  
16 THOMPSON, Peter CAMB 
17 RHODES, Giles STA 
18 WINTER, Paul SP 
19 BEX, Michael SP 
20 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM 
21 ROBERTSON, Mark WREX 
22 MULLOY, Sean DURH 
23 TAYLOR, Kevin  
24 KING, Corsini SHORH 
25 FORSTER, Richard DURH