Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 JORDAN, Philip  
2 PHELPS, Richard GLOS 
3 BARNETT, Keith TRUR 
4 CHRISP, Tom 10  SHES 
5 KERNOHAN, Hugh 11  HAV 
6 GRIFFIN, Adrian 13  OXF 
7 EAMES, Pete 17  LPE 
8 TODD, Glenn 18  LPE 
9 WARD, Granville 19  MHAW 
10 TAYLOR, Kevin 20   
11 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 21  HATH 
12 COWEN, Robert 22  WAT 
13 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 25  WING 
14 RICHARDSON, Mark 27  WIMB 
15 WAKE, Allan 30  HARR 
16 ROBERTSON, Mark 31  WREX 
17 PEARCE, Tim 33  WRKN 
18 BAILLACHE, Paul 34  CITY 
19 WESTLEY, Philip 35  NTAM 
20 ALANI, Issa 38  SOU 
21 SAMUEL, Jonathan 40  WAT 
22 MORRIS, Peter 41   
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) JORDAN, Philip
 
  (1) JORDAN, Philip
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
 
(17) PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
 
  10 - 6 
  (17) PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
 
 
(16) ROBERTSON, Mark
WREX
 
10 - 3   
    (9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
(9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
  10 - 5 
  (9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (8) TODD, Glenn
LPE
 
 
(8) TODD, Glenn
LPE
 
   
    (9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
(5) KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV
 
  10 - 4 
  (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV
 
   
(21) SAMUEL, Jonathan
WAT
 
  10 - 3     
  (12) COWEN, Robert
WAT
 
     
(12) COWEN, Robert
WAT
 
10 - 4       
    (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV
 
 
(13) VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
 
  10 - 4   
  (13) VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
 
   
(20) ALANI, Issa
SOU
 
10 - 9     
    (4) CHRISP, Tom
SHES
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) CHRISP, Tom
SHES
 
 
(4) CHRISP, Tom
SHES
 
   
    (9) WARD, Granville
MHAW
 
(3) BARNETT, Keith
TRUR
 
  10 - 7 
  (3) BARNETT, Keith
TRUR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BARNETT, Keith
TRUR
 
   
(19) WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
 
  7 - 5     
  (14) RICHARDSON, Mark
WIMB
 
     
(14) RICHARDSON, Mark
WIMB
 
10 - 8       
    (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
   
(11) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
 
  10 - 8     
  (11) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
 
       
(22) MORRIS, Peter
 
10 - 4         
    (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
     
(6) GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
 
       
    (2) PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
 
 
(7) EAMES, Pete
LPE
 
  10 - 9   
  (7) EAMES, Pete
LPE
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) EAMES, Pete
LPE
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (10) TAYLOR, Kevin
 
     
(10) TAYLOR, Kevin
 
       
    (2) PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
 
 
(15) WAKE, Allan
HARR
 
  7 - 6   
  (18) BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
 
   
(18) BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
 
10 - 5     
    (2) PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
 
 
(2) PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:44
Place Name Club(s)
1 WARD, Granville MHAW 
2 PHELPS, Richard GLOS 
3T GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF 
3T KERNOHAN, Hugh HAV 
5 BARNETT, Keith TRUR 
6 CHRISP, Tom SHES 
7 EAMES, Pete LPE 
8 PEARCE, Tim WRKN 
9 JORDAN, Philip  
10 TODD, Glenn LPE 
11 TAYLOR, Kevin  
12 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl HATH 
13 COWEN, Robert WAT 
14 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING 
15 RICHARDSON, Mark WIMB 
16 BAILLACHE, Paul CITY 
17 WAKE, Allan HARR 
18 ROBERTSON, Mark WREX 
19 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM 
20 ALANI, Issa SOU 
21 SAMUEL, Jonathan WAT 
22 MORRIS, Peter