Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS 
2 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS 
3 LEAHEY, John APOC 
4 SPICER, Tristan TNEW 
5 SALTER, Duncan PEM 
6 RILEY, Kevan  
7 DOMEK, Stephen 12   
8 TOWNSON, Paul 14  CADS 
9 DONNELLY, Paul 15  WESS 
10 ELLISON, Alexander 16  TENT 
11 CRAWFURD, Jim 23  AFFOND 
12 BUZWELL, Tim 24  CRAW 
13 GREGORY, Paul 26  SAR 
14 CODD, Gareth 28  STRA 
15 DISHMAN, Ben 28  BATHS 
16 MCKENZIE, Mark 32  GLASW 
17 HALLIDAY, Paul 36   
18 HOWARD, Thomas 37  BIRM 
19 BRIDGES, Dave 38  SU 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
  (1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
(17) HALLIDAY, Paul
 
  10 - 6 
  (16) MCKENZIE, Mark
GLASW
 
 
(16) MCKENZIE, Mark
GLASW
 
10 - 2   
    (1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
(9) DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
 
  10 - 3 
  (9) DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (8) TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
 
 
(8) TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
 
   
    (1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
(5) SALTER, Duncan
PEM
 
  10 - 4 
  (5) SALTER, Duncan
PEM
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) BUZWELL, Tim
CRAW
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (12) BUZWELL, Tim
CRAW
 
     
(12) BUZWELL, Tim
CRAW
 
       
    (12) BUZWELL, Tim
CRAW
 
 
(13) GREGORY, Paul
SAR
 
  10 - 8   
  (13) GREGORY, Paul
SAR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) SPICER, Tristan
TNEW
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (4) SPICER, Tristan
TNEW
 
 
(4) SPICER, Tristan
TNEW
 
   
    (1) HOWSER, Chris
OPS
 
(3) LEAHEY, John
APOC
 
  10 - 4 
  (3) LEAHEY, John
APOC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) LEAHEY, John
APOC
 
   
(19) BRIDGES, Dave
SU
 
  8 - 7     
  (14) CODD, Gareth
STRA
 
     
(14) CODD, Gareth
STRA
 
10 - 6       
    (3) LEAHEY, John
APOC
 
   
(11) CRAWFURD, Jim
AFFOND
 
  10 - 6     
  (11) CRAWFURD, Jim
AFFOND
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) RILEY, Kevan
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) RILEY, Kevan
 
     
(6) RILEY, Kevan
 
       
    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
 
 
(7) DOMEK, Stephen
 
  10 - 9   
  (7) DOMEK, Stephen
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) ELLISON, Alexander
TENT
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (10) ELLISON, Alexander
TENT
 
     
(10) ELLISON, Alexander
TENT
 
       
    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
 
 
(15) DISHMAN, Ben
BATHS
 
  10 - 7   
  (18) HOWARD, Thomas
BIRM
 
   
(18) HOWARD, Thomas
BIRM
 
10 - 4     
    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
 
 
(2) MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:41
Place Name Club(s)
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS 
2 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS 
3T LEAHEY, John APOC 
3T BUZWELL, Tim CRAW 
5 SPICER, Tristan TNEW 
6 RILEY, Kevan  
7 TOWNSON, Paul CADS 
8 ELLISON, Alexander TENT 
9 SALTER, Duncan PEM 
10 DOMEK, Stephen  
11 DONNELLY, Paul WESS 
12 CRAWFURD, Jim AFFOND 
13 GREGORY, Paul SAR 
14 CODD, Gareth STRA 
15 MCKENZIE, Mark GLASW 
16 HOWARD, Thomas BIRM 
17 DISHMAN, Ben BATHS 
18 HALLIDAY, Paul  
19 BRIDGES, Dave SU