Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 NOTTINGHAM, Jon  
2 MALLETT, Neal OXFU 
3 BURR, Lawrence GLAST 
4 JOHNSON, Ralph TENT 
5 TELFER, Max WING 
6 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST 
7 MORRIS, John STOUR 
8 BROWN, Andrew 11  BED 
9 STEPHENS, Hugo 12  HARR 
10 HYDES, David 13   
11 POLLARD, Anton 14  HAV 
12 HYDE, John 15  TENT 
13 WHITE, Simon 16  WIMB 
14 THOMPSON, Mark 17  CHEST 
15 HOWDLE, Rikki 20  WING 
16 SCHOFIELD, Tim 21  GUILD 
17 BROOKS, Rob 21   
18 ALLTON, Malcolm 24  FRIS 
19 LOWEN, Paul 27  SAX 
20 RENNIE, Stephen 28   
21 MAYNARD, Niall 30  EGH 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) NOTTINGHAM, Jon
 
  (1) NOTTINGHAM, Jon
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) BROOKS, Rob
 
(17) BROOKS, Rob
 
  10 - 6 
  (17) BROOKS, Rob
 
 
(16) SCHOFIELD, Tim
GUILD
 
10 - 5   
    (17) BROOKS, Rob
 
(9) STEPHENS, Hugo
HARR
 
  10 - 8 
  (9) STEPHENS, Hugo
HARR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BROWN, Andrew
BED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    6 - 5   
  (8) BROWN, Andrew
BED
 
 
(8) BROWN, Andrew
BED
 
   
    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
 
(5) TELFER, Max
WING
 
  10 - 6 
  (5) TELFER, Max
WING
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) HYDE, John
TENT
 
   
(21) MAYNARD, Niall
EGH
 
  10 - 9     
  (12) HYDE, John
TENT
 
     
(12) HYDE, John
TENT
 
10 - 7       
    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
 
 
(13) WHITE, Simon
WIMB
 
  10 - 2   
  (13) WHITE, Simon
WIMB
 
   
(20) RENNIE, Stephen
 
10 - 6     
    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
 
 
(4) JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
 
   
    (2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
(3) BURR, Lawrence
GLAST
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) BURR, Lawrence
GLAST
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) THOMPSON, Mark
CHEST
 
   
(19) LOWEN, Paul
SAX
 
  10 - 3     
  (14) THOMPSON, Mark
CHEST
 
     
(14) THOMPSON, Mark
CHEST
 
10 - 6       
    (6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
 
   
(11) POLLARD, Anton
HAV
 
  10 - 9     
  (11) POLLARD, Anton
HAV
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
 
     
(6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
 
       
    (2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
 
(7) MORRIS, John
STOUR
 
  8 - 2   
  (7) MORRIS, John
STOUR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) HYDES, David
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (10) HYDES, David
 
     
(10) HYDES, David
 
       
    (2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
 
(15) HOWDLE, Rikki
WING
 
  3 - 1   
  (18) ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS
 
   
(18) ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS
 
10 - 7     
    (2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
 
(2) MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:29
Place Name Club(s)
1 MALLETT, Neal OXFU 
2 JOHNSON, Ralph TENT 
3T STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST 
3T BROOKS, Rob  
5 BROWN, Andrew BED 
6 HYDES, David  
7 HYDE, John TENT 
8 THOMPSON, Mark CHEST 
9 NOTTINGHAM, Jon  
10 BURR, Lawrence GLAST 
11 TELFER, Max WING 
12 MORRIS, John STOUR 
13 STEPHENS, Hugo HARR 
14 POLLARD, Anton HAV 
15 WHITE, Simon WIMB 
16 ALLTON, Malcolm FRIS 
17 HOWDLE, Rikki WING 
18 SCHOFIELD, Tim GUILD 
19 LOWEN, Paul SAX 
20 RENNIE, Stephen  
21 MAYNARD, Niall EGH