Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 THORNLEY, Andrew MAR 
2 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ 
3 CRAWFURD, Jim AFFOND 
4 LEPONIS, Stefan STOK 
5 SWIFFIN, Michael MAR 
6 MOFFAT, Carl SU 
7 HOWES, Peter TRUR 
8 HUTTON, Pete SHR 
9 DAVIDSON, Keith GLASW 
10 VAUGHAN, Paul 10  SOSS 
11 BARNETT, Keith 11  TRUR 
12 HYDE, Christopher 12  ABERDN 
13 ROGERSON, Keith 13  TRUR 
14 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 14  WING 
15 BRIDGES, Dave 15  SU 
16 TATE, Bryan 16   
17 PEARSON, Andy 17  ANTON 
18 SMITH, John 18  LASZ 
19 SMITH, Adam 19  RID 
20 TODD, Glenn 20  LPE 
21 KEMP, Gavin 21  CHIL 
22 SELBY, James 22  DUNES 
23 STEWART, Ian 23  HUNT 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 11  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH, Adam
RID
1 D1 D0 D0 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
2 V5 D2 D2 D2 D3 D1 1 0.17 15 26 -11
SMITH, John
LASZ
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 D0 D0 2 0.33 17 22 -5
MOFFAT, Carl
SU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
HOWES, Peter
TRUR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
HYDE, Christopher
ABERDN
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 19 +2
THORNLEY, Andrew
MAR
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 12 +13

Poule #2
On piste 12  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
1 D0 D0 V5 D2 D4 D1 D0 1 0.14 12 31 -19
HUTTON, Pete
SHR
2 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 16 +15
ROWLANDS, Duncan
LASZ
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 12 +20
TODD, Glenn
LPE
4 D1 D0 D0 D1 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 35 -26
SWIFFIN, Michael
MAR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 14 +21
PEARSON, Andy
ANTON
6 V5 D3 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.57 25 28 -3
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR
7 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.43 26 25 +1
STEWART, Ian
HUNT
8 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 D3 D3 2 0.29 18 27 -9

Poule #3
On piste 13  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
SELBY, James
DUNES
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.43 27 28 -1
VAUGHAN, Paul
SOSS
2 V5 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.57 28 27 +1
CRAWFURD, Jim
AFFOND
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 32 21 +11
ROGERSON, Keith
TRUR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 D1 4 0.57 27 26 +1
KEMP, Gavin
CHIL
5 D3 D4 D2 D3 D2 V5 D0 1 0.14 19 34 -15
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOK
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 6 0.86 34 20 +14
TATE, Bryan 7 D2 D0 D2 D3 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 14 35 -21
DAVIDSON, Keith
GLASW
8 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 21 +10

Final Results
Event finished at 14:51
Place Name Club(s)
1 SWIFFIN, Michael MAR 
2 MOFFAT, Carl SU 
3 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ 
4 LEPONIS, Stefan STOK 
5 HUTTON, Pete SHR 
6 CRAWFURD, Jim AFFOND 
7 DAVIDSON, Keith GLASW 
8 THORNLEY, Andrew MAR 
9 HOWES, Peter TRUR 
10 HYDE, Christopher ABERDN 
11 VAUGHAN, Paul SOSS 
12 ROGERSON, Keith TRUR 
13 PEARSON, Andy ANTON 
14 BARNETT, Keith TRUR 
15 SELBY, James DUNES 
16 SMITH, John LASZ 
17 STEWART, Ian HUNT 
18 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING 
19 KEMP, Gavin CHIL 
20 BRIDGES, Dave SU 
21 TATE, Bryan  
22 SMITH, Adam RID 
23 TODD, Glenn LPE