Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 PHELPS, Richard GLOS 
2 HOWSER, Chris OPS 
3 BARNETT, Keith TRUR 
4 TOWNSON, Paul CADS 
5 CHRISP, Tom SHES 
6 DOMEK, Stephen  
7 KERNOHAN, Hugh HAV 
8 EAMES, Pete LPE 
9 GREGORY, Paul SAR 
10 JORDAN, Philip 10   
11 SALTER, Duncan 11  PEM 
12 SPICER, Tristan 13  TNEW 
13 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 14  HATH 
14 DONNELLY, Paul 15  WESS 
15 DISHMAN, Ben 16  BATHS 
16 MACDONALD, Leslie 17  BATHS 
17 LEAHEY, John 18  APOC 
18 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 19  WING 
19 BUZWELL, Tim 20  CRAW 
20 BAILLACHE, Paul 21  CITY 
21 RICHARDSON, Mark 22  WIMB 
22 WESTLEY, Philip 23  NTAM 
23 BRIDGES, Dave 24  SU 
24 CODD, Gareth 25  STRA 
25 PEARCE, Tim 26  WRKN 
26 WAKE, Allan 27  HARR 
27 COWEN, Robert 28  WAT 
28 SAMUEL, Jonathan 29  WAT 
29 ROBERTSON, Mark 30  WREX 
30 MCKENZIE, Mark 31  GLASW 
31 CRAWFURD, Jim 32  AFFOND 
32 GRIFFIN, Adrian 33  OXF 
33 ELLISON, Alexander 34  TENT 
34 HALLIDAY, Paul 35   
35 HOWARD, Thomas 36  BIRM 
36 MORRIS, Peter 37   
37 RILEY, Kevan 38   
38 WARD, Granville 39  MHAW 
39 TODD, Glenn 40  LPE 
40 TAYLOR, Kevin 41   
41 ALANI, Issa 44  SOU 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 7  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SPICER, Tristan
TNEW
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
2 D1 D4 V5 D3 D4 D4 1 0.17 21 25 -4
RILEY, Kevan 3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
MORRIS, Peter 4 D1 D0 D0 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23
HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
CODD, Gareth
STRA
7 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 19 27 -8

Poule #2
On piste 8  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SALTER, Duncan
PEM
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
3 D2 D2 D3 D3 D3 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
HOWSER, Chris
OPS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
WARD, Granville
MHAW
5 D4 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
WAKE, Allan
HARR
6 D0 D4 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0.33 15 25 -10
HOWARD, Thomas
BIRM
7 D1 D4 V5 D1 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 28 -13

Poule #3
On piste 9  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
TODD, Glenn
LPE
1 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 23 +2
DISHMAN, Ben
BATHS
2 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 19 27 -8
JORDAN, Philip 3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
4 D2 V5 D2 D2 D4 D1 1 0.17 16 23 -7
COWEN, Robert
WAT
5 V5 D3 D1 V3 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 23 -3
HALLIDAY, Paul 6 D2 D4 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 29 -13
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR
7 V5 V5 D3 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10

Poule #4
On piste 10  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SAMUEL, Jonathan
WAT
1 D0 D2 D1 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 29 -18
GREGORY, Paul
SAR
2 V5 V5 D2 D2 D4 D1 2 0.33 19 22 -3
ELLISON, Alexander
TENT
3 V4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 21 0
TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 18 +7
TAYLOR, Kevin 5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 23 +1
RICHARDSON, Mark
WIMB
6 V5 V5 D4 D2 D4 D1 2 0.33 21 28 -7
MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20

Poule #5
On piste 11  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ROBERTSON, Mark
WREX
1 D0 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 26 -11
EAMES, Pete
LPE
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 20 +3
GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 14 +10
ALANI, Issa
SOU
4 D4 D2 D1 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
CHRISP, Tom
SHES
5 V5 V4 V3 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 23 18 +5
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY
6 D2 D4 D1 V5 D4 D4 1 0.17 20 27 -7
LEAHEY, John
APOC
7 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 15 +14

Poule #6
On piste 12  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
1 D1 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
DOMEK, Stephen 2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
MCKENZIE, Mark
GLASW
4 D3 D3 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
BUZWELL, Tim
CRAW
5 V5 D1 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
CRAWFURD, Jim
AFFOND
6 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 17 +1

Final Results
Event finished at 11:07
Place Name Club(s)
1T HOWSER, Chris OPS 
1T MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS 
3 JORDAN, Philip  
4 LEAHEY, John APOC 
5 SPICER, Tristan TNEW 
6 PHELPS, Richard GLOS 
7 SALTER, Duncan PEM 
8 BARNETT, Keith TRUR 
9 RILEY, Kevan  
10 CHRISP, Tom SHES 
11 KERNOHAN, Hugh HAV 
12 DOMEK, Stephen  
13 GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF 
14 TOWNSON, Paul CADS 
15 DONNELLY, Paul WESS 
16 ELLISON, Alexander TENT 
17 EAMES, Pete LPE 
18 TODD, Glenn LPE 
19 WARD, Granville MHAW 
20 TAYLOR, Kevin  
21 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl HATH 
22 COWEN, Robert WAT 
23 CRAWFURD, Jim AFFOND 
24 BUZWELL, Tim CRAW 
25 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING 
26 GREGORY, Paul SAR 
27 RICHARDSON, Mark WIMB 
28T CODD, Gareth STRA 
28T DISHMAN, Ben BATHS 
30 WAKE, Allan HARR 
31 ROBERTSON, Mark WREX 
32 MCKENZIE, Mark GLASW 
33 PEARCE, Tim WRKN 
34 BAILLACHE, Paul CITY 
35 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM 
36 HALLIDAY, Paul  
37 HOWARD, Thomas BIRM 
38T BRIDGES, Dave SU 
38T ALANI, Issa SOU 
40 SAMUEL, Jonathan WAT 
41 MORRIS, Peter