Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 THOMPSON, Mark CHEST 
2 NOTTINGHAM, Jon  
3 MALLETT, Neal OXFU 
4 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST 
5 PAUL, Graham SP 
6 BROOKS, Rob  
7 POLLARD, Anton HAV 
8 DAVENPORT, Robin SCAR 
9 MORRIS, John STOUR 
10 HYDES, David 10   
11 BROWN, Andrew 11  BED 
12 OSBALDESTON, William 12   
13 JOHNSON, Ralph 13  TENT 
14 TELFER, Max 14  WING 
15 PHELPS, Robert 15   
16 CAUSTON, Brian 16  BRIGH 
17 ALLTON, Malcolm 17  FRIS 
18 GREEN, Chris 18  ACTIV8 
19 HYDE, John 19  TENT 
20 HARDEN, Paul 20  SAX 
21 BARDELL, Tony 21  WAT 
22 MAYNARD, Niall 22  EGH 
23 MILLER, David 23  CHIL 
24 BURR, Lawrence 24  GLAST 
25 RENNIE, Stephen 25   
26 LOWEN, Paul 26  SAX 
27 SCHOFIELD, Tim 27  GUILD 
28 CAWTON, Malcolm 28  CHIL 
29 HOWDLE, Rikki 29  WING 
30 STEPHENS, Hugo 30  HARR 
31 WHITE, Simon 31  WIMB 
32 DE SILVA, Henry 32  CAV 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
WHITE, Simon
WIMB
1 D2 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
HYDES, David 2 V3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 22 0
THOMPSON, Mark
CHEST
3 D4 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 25 -1
BROWN, Andrew
BED
4 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
STEPHENS, Hugo
HARR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 24 +2
BARDELL, Tony
WAT
6 D4 D3 D3 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9
HARDEN, Paul
SAX
7 D0 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 23 -2

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL
1 V5 D1 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
MAYNARD, Niall
EGH
2 D3 D1 D0 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 26 -12
MORRIS, John
STOUR
3 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
OSBALDESTON, William 4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 14 +7
NOTTINGHAM, Jon 5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
DE SILVA, Henry
CAV
6 D2 D1 D4 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
HYDE, John
TENT
7 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5

Poule #3
On piste 3  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
JOHNSON, Ralph
TENT
1 D2 V5 V4 V4 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
DAVENPORT, Robin
SCAR
2 V5 V5 V4 V5 D0 4 0.80 19 8 +11
MILLER, David
CHIL
3 D1 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
HOWDLE, Rikki
WING
4 D2 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 17 -1
GREEN, Chris
ACTIV8
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 13 19 -6
MALLETT, Neal
OXFU
6 D2 V1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 18 8 +10

Poule #4
On piste 4  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS
1 V5 D2 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
RENNIE, Stephen 2 D2 V3 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 12 22 -10
SCHOFIELD, Tim
GUILD
3 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
POLLARD, Anton
HAV
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V4 4 0.80 20 14 +6
TELFER, Max
WING
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 17 +6

Poule #5
On piste 5  at 09:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PAUL, Graham
SP
1 V4 V2 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 20 12 +8
LOWEN, Paul
SAX
2 D3 D3 D0 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 22 -8
BROOKS, Rob 3 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
CAUSTON, Brian
BRIGH
4 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 18 17 +1
BURR, Lawrence
GLAST
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
PHELPS, Robert 6 D3 D3 D4 V5 D0 1 0.20 15 21 -6

Final Results
Event finished at 11:11
Place Name Club(s)
1 NOTTINGHAM, Jon  
2 PAUL, Graham SP 
3 DAVENPORT, Robin SCAR 
4 MALLETT, Neal OXFU 
5 BURR, Lawrence GLAST 
6 JOHNSON, Ralph TENT 
7 TELFER, Max WING 
8 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST 
9 MORRIS, John STOUR 
10 OSBALDESTON, William  
11 BROWN, Andrew BED 
12 STEPHENS, Hugo HARR 
13 HYDES, David  
14 POLLARD, Anton HAV 
15 HYDE, John TENT 
16 WHITE, Simon WIMB 
17 THOMPSON, Mark CHEST 
18 CAWTON, Malcolm CHIL 
19 CAUSTON, Brian BRIGH 
20 HOWDLE, Rikki WING 
21T SCHOFIELD, Tim GUILD 
21T BROOKS, Rob  
23 HARDEN, Paul SAX 
24 ALLTON, Malcolm FRIS 
25 PHELPS, Robert  
26 GREEN, Chris ACTIV8 
27 LOWEN, Paul SAX 
28 RENNIE, Stephen  
29 BARDELL, Tony WAT 
30 MAYNARD, Niall EGH 
31 DE SILVA, Henry CAV 
32 MILLER, David CHIL