Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 BARKER, Christopher 74  VASAS 
2 KEPPIE, Matt 96  WING 
3 TELFER, Max 162  WINGFC 
4 STANIFORTH, Conor 208  MARSFC 
5 PEARCE, Tim 234  WRKN 
6 LLOYD-JONES, Richard 237  MARSFC 
7 RILEY, Kevan 243  LANSW 
8 BLUCK, Martin 308  DURHUFC 
9 PARRY, David 313  LANSW 
10 FOSTER, Nathan 317  SKIP 
11 BLUCK, David 325  STOCFC 
12 FIELDING, Joshua 412  DERBEA 
13 HALLIDAY, Paul 501  BRADFC 
14 HALEY, Guy 505  BRADFC 
15 HONEYMAN, Matthew   DURHUFC 
16 PRITCHETT, Jon   DURHUFC 
17 OATES, Robert   LANSW 
18 BARKER, Ross   BRADFC 
19 IQBAL, Zeeshan   MARSFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
LLOYD-JONES, Richard
MARSFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
RILEY, Kevan
LANSW
3 D4 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 21 22 -1
PRITCHETT, Jon
DURHUFC
4 D3 D4 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
FIELDING, Joshua
DERBEA
6 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
OATES, Robert
LANSW
1 V4 D2 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
HALEY, Guy
BRADFC
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.33 20 22 -2
IQBAL, Zeeshan
MARSFC
3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
BLUCK, Martin
DURHUFC
4 D4 D3 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
KEPPIE, Matt
WING
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
6 V5 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
BLUCK, David
STOCFC
7 D3 V3 D2 D0 D2 D4 1 0.17 14 27 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TELFER, Max
WINGFC
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 12 +7
BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
2 D1 D3 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 13 +7
HONEYMAN, Matthew
DURHUFC
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 22 -7
STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
5 D2 V5 D3 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 21 -4
PARRY, David
LANSW
6 V2 V5 V1 V5 V5 5 1.00 18 7 +11

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 LLOYD-JONES, Richard 237  MARSFC  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 PARRY, David 313  LANSW  1.00  18  +11  Advanced
3 BARKER, Christopher 74  VASAS  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 FOSTER, Nathan 317  SKIP  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 BLUCK, Martin 308  DURHUFC  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
6 KEPPIE, Matt 96  WING  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
7 IQBAL, Zeeshan   MARSFC  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
8 TELFER, Max 162  WINGFC  0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
9 HALLIDAY, Paul 501  BRADFC  0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
10 PEARCE, Tim 234  WRKN  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
11 OATES, Robert   LANSW  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
12 FIELDING, Joshua 412  DERBEA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
13 HONEYMAN, Matthew   DURHUFC  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
14 HALEY, Guy 505  BRADFC  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
15 RILEY, Kevan 243  LANSW  0.20  21  22  -1  Advanced
16 STANIFORTH, Conor 208  MARSFC  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
17 BLUCK, David 325  STOCFC  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
18 PRITCHETT, Jon   DURHUFC  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
19 BARKER, Ross   BRADFC  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
KEPPIE, Matt
WING
1 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
LLOYD-JONES, Richard
MARSFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
FIELDING, Joshua
DERBEA
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
4 V5 D1 D2 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
PRITCHETT, Jon
DURHUFC
5 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
OATES, Robert
LANSW
6 D1 D0 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BLUCK, Martin
DURHUFC
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
TELFER, Max
WINGFC
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
BLUCK, David
STOCFC
3 D2 D1 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
PARRY, David
LANSW
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 20 +4
HALEY, Guy
BRADFC
5 D1 D3 V4 D4 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8
IQBAL, Zeeshan
MARSFC
6 D0 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 V4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
2 D4 D2 D0 D2 V5 D4 1 0.17 17 29 -12
PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
3 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 23 -6
STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 15 +13
RILEY, Kevan
LANSW
6 D3 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 24 27 -3
HONEYMAN, Matthew
DURHUFC
7 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 LLOYD-JONES, Richard 237  MARSFC  10  1.00  50  23  +27  Advanced
2 BARKER, Christopher 74  VASAS  10  0.91  52  29  +23  Advanced
3 PARRY, David 313  LANSW  0.90  42  27  +15  Advanced
4 BLUCK, Martin 308  DURHUFC  0.73  50  32  +18  Advanced
5 FOSTER, Nathan 317  SKIP  0.73  47  32  +15  Advanced
6 TELFER, Max 162  WINGFC  0.70  43  27  +16  Advanced
7 KEPPIE, Matt 96  WING  0.55  46  41  +5  Advanced
8 FIELDING, Joshua 412  DERBEA  0.50  37  38  -1  Advanced
9 STANIFORTH, Conor 208  MARSFC  0.45  43  40  +3  Advanced
10 IQBAL, Zeeshan   MARSFC  0.45  40  44  -4  Advanced
11 PEARCE, Tim 234  WRKN  0.42  42  46  -4  Advanced
12 HALLIDAY, Paul 501  BRADFC  0.36  36  50  -14  Advanced
13 HONEYMAN, Matthew   DURHUFC  0.36  34  48  -14  Advanced
14 OATES, Robert   LANSW  0.36  32  47  -15  Advanced
15 PRITCHETT, Jon   DURHUFC  0.30  31  41  -10  Advanced
16 RILEY, Kevan 243  LANSW  0.27  45  49  -4  Advanced
17 HALEY, Guy 505  BRADFC  0.27  35  45  -10  Advanced
18 BLUCK, David 325  STOCFC  0.18  29  50  -21  Advanced
19 BARKER, Ross   BRADFC  0.10  24  49  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) LLOYD-JONES, Richard
MARSFC
 
  (1) LLOYD-JONES, Richard
MARSFC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) LLOYD-JONES, Richard
MARSFC
 
(17) HALEY, Guy
BRADFC
 
  15 - 7 
  (16) RILEY, Kevan
LANSW
 
 
(16) RILEY, Kevan
LANSW
 
15 - 9   
    (9) STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
 
(9) STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
 
  15 - 9 
  (9) STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) STANIFORTH, Conor
MARSFC
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) FIELDING, Joshua
DERBEA
 
 
(8) FIELDING, Joshua
DERBEA
 
   
    (5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
(5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (12) HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
 
     
(12) HALLIDAY, Paul
BRADFC
 
       
    (5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
 
(13) HONEYMAN, Matthew
DURHUFC
 
  15 - 8   
  (13) HONEYMAN, Matthew
DURHUFC
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) BLUCK, Martin
DURHUFC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) BLUCK, Martin
DURHUFC
 
 
(4) BLUCK, Martin
DURHUFC
 
   
    (5) FOSTER, Nathan
SKIP
 
(3) PARRY, David
LANSW
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) PARRY, David
LANSW
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) PARRY, David
LANSW
 
   
(19) BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
 
  15 - 6     
  (19) BARKER, Ross
BRADFC
 
     
(14) OATES, Robert
LANSW
 
15 - 13       
    (3) PARRY, David
LANSW
 
   
(11) PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
 
  15 - 11     
  (11) PEARCE, Tim
WRKN
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) TELFER, Max
WINGFC
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (6) TELFER, Max
WINGFC
 
     
(6) TELFER, Max
WINGFC
 
       
    (2) BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
 
 
(7) KEPPIE, Matt
WING
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) KEPPIE, Matt
WING
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KEPPIE, Matt
WING
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (10) IQBAL, Zeeshan
MARSFC
 
     
(10) IQBAL, Zeeshan
MARSFC
 
       
    (2) BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
 
 
(15) PRITCHETT, Jon
DURHUFC
 
  15 - 11   
  (18) BLUCK, David
STOCFC
 
   
(18) BLUCK, David
STOCFC
 
15 - 7     
    (2) BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
 
 
(2) BARKER, Christopher
VASAS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:53
Place Name Club(s)
1 FOSTER, Nathan SKIP 
2 BARKER, Christopher VASAS 
3T STANIFORTH, Conor MARSFC 
3T PARRY, David LANSW 
5 LLOYD-JONES, Richard MARSFC 
6 BLUCK, Martin DURHUFC 
7 TELFER, Max WINGFC 
8 KEPPIE, Matt WING 
9 FIELDING, Joshua DERBEA 
10 IQBAL, Zeeshan MARSFC 
11 PEARCE, Tim WRKN 
12 HALLIDAY, Paul BRADFC 
13 HONEYMAN, Matthew DURHUFC 
14 RILEY, Kevan LANSW 
15 BLUCK, David STOCFC 
16 BARKER, Ross BRADFC 
17 OATES, Robert LANSW 
18 PRITCHETT, Jon DURHUFC 
19 HALEY, Guy BRADFC