Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 MARSHALL, Stuart 19  MARS 
2 WALLER, Emma 42  RID 
3 GRAY, Alex 76  RID 
4 STRIHA, Alina 85  UOL 
5 WOOLANDS, David 113  CHI 
6 EGAN, Niall 132  SHEFSC 
7 FISHER, Robert 185  RID 
8 NOBLE, Tim 188  BRA 
9 WHITE, Daniel 999  SHEFSC 
10 RYAN, Kian 999  SHEFSC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
WOOLANDS, David
CHI
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
STRIHA, Alina
UOL
3 D1 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 18 -8
WHITE, Daniel
SHEFSC
4 D0 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
FISHER, Robert
RID
5 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WALLER, Emma
RID
1 D4 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 17 -5
GRAY, Alex
RID
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
EGAN, Niall
SHEFSC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
RYAN, Kian
SHEFSC
4 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.25 12 18 -6
NOBLE, Tim
BRA
5 V5 D0 D0 D3 1 0.25 8 18 -10

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T MARSHALL, Stuart 19  MARS  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
1T EGAN, Niall 132  SHEFSC  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 GRAY, Alex 76  RID  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
4 WOOLANDS, David 113  CHI  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
5 FISHER, Robert 185  RID  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
6 WALLER, Emma 42  RID  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
7 RYAN, Kian 999  SHEFSC  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
8 STRIHA, Alina 85  UOL  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
9 NOBLE, Tim 188  BRA  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
10 WHITE, Daniel 999  SHEFSC  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 5 +10
WOOLANDS, David
CHI
2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.33 10 11 -1
FISHER, Robert
RID
3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 9 +4
NOBLE, Tim
BRA
4 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 2 15 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
EGAN, Niall
SHEFSC
1 D0 D3 V5 1 0.33 8 11 -3
GRAY, Alex
RID
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 3 +12
RYAN, Kian
SHEFSC
3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.33 12 13 -1
WHITE, Daniel
SHEFSC
4 D1 D0 V5 1 0.33 6 14 -8

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MARSHALL, Stuart 19  MARS  1.00  35  11  +24  Advanced
2 GRAY, Alex 76  RID  0.86  34  15  +19  Advanced
3 EGAN, Niall 132  SHEFSC  0.71  28  17  +11  Advanced
4 FISHER, Robert 185  RID  0.57  28  22  +6  Advanced
5 WOOLANDS, David 113  CHI  0.57  28  23  +5  Advanced
6 RYAN, Kian 999  SHEFSC  0.29  24  31  -7  Advanced
7 WHITE, Daniel 999  SHEFSC  0.14  12  34  -22  Advanced
8 NOBLE, Tim 188  BRA  0.14  10  33  -23  Advanced
9T WALLER, Emma 42  RID            Eliminated
9T STRIHA, Alina 85  UOL            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
 
  (1) MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
 
(8) NOBLE, Tim
BRA
 
15 - 1 
    (1) MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
 
(5) WOOLANDS, David
CHI
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) WOOLANDS, David
CHI
 
 
(4) FISHER, Robert
RID
 
15 - 4   
    (1) MARSHALL, Stuart
MARS
 
(3) EGAN, Niall
SHEFSC
 
  15 - 7 
  (6) RYAN, Kian
SHEFSC
 
   
(6) RYAN, Kian
SHEFSC
 
15 - 10     
    (2) GRAY, Alex
RID
 
 
(7) WHITE, Daniel
SHEFSC
 
  15 - 7   
  (2) GRAY, Alex
RID
 
 
(2) GRAY, Alex
RID
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:38
Place Name Club(s)
1 MARSHALL, Stuart MARS 
2 GRAY, Alex RID 
3T WOOLANDS, David CHI 
3T RYAN, Kian SHEFSC 
5 EGAN, Niall SHEFSC 
6 FISHER, Robert RID 
7 WHITE, Daniel SHEFSC 
8 NOBLE, Tim BRA 
9T WALLER, Emma RID 
9T STRIHA, Alina UOL